New Zealand travel information Tourleader New Zealand

Visa requirements for New Zealand

You may need to apply for a visitor visa or permit if you intend to stay temporarily in New Zealand, but you don't intend to study or work. When you are granted a permit, you can stay in New Zealand for up to nine months.

Take the quick check from www.immigration.govt.nz to see whether you need a visitor visa to come to New Zealand, or check their list of visa-free countries.

If your home country is on the list, then you can enter New Zealand without a visa, depending on how long you want to stay. If you don't need a visa, you can start planning your trip.

If you need a visitor visa to come to New Zealand, you will need to meet some requirements, including funds, health and character.


When you apply for a visitor visa, they want to know that:

  • you are in good health
  • you are of good character; and
  • the visa you are applying for matches your intentions for your visit.

The passport must be valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand.

You will need to show proof that you have plans and the means to leave within the period of your permit. Suitable proof may include:

  • actual travel tickets (confirmed or open-dated) out of New Zealand to a country which you have the right to enter; or
  • written confirmation from an airline or travel agency that onward travel has been booked and paid for.

You will also need to show proof that you have enough money to support yourself during your stay. This means you have a minimum of:

  • NZ$1000 per person per month of the visit, or
  • NZ$400 per person per month if accommodation has already been paid for – we will require proof of prepayment, such as hotel prepaid vouchers.

Acceptable evidence of sufficient funds can be demonstrated in the form of:

  • cash
  • travellers' cheques
  • bank drafts
  • recognised credit cards with sufficient credit available – it is recommended that visitors have an up-to-date credit card statement.

Read more about immigration visa requirements: Immigration to New Zealand.

Even if you are only passing through New Zealand, as a traveller in transit, you may need to apply for a transit visa.


* Source: www.immigration.govt.nz

Download the Tourleader New Zealand website!

 
Banner
vibrator penis vajina suni vajina sisme kadin sisme bebek sex market geciktirici spreyler geciktiriciler geciktirici hap fantazi servisi
izmir escort konya escort konya escort konyaescortprofil.blogspot.com konyaescortariyorum.blogspot.com konyaescortadresleri.blogspot.com konyaescortmerkez.blogspot.com konyaescortburada.blogspot.com konyaescortnerede.blogspot.com konyaescortguzelleri.blogspot.com adana escort adana escort adana escort izmir escort izmir escort izmir escort Konya escort burada Konya escort kizlar Konya escort kizlar adana escort adana escort adana escort pendik escort pendik escort pendik escort kartal escort kartal escort kartal escort tuzla escort tuzla escort tuzla escort